Q&A

PRESENTATION OF THE FILMS AND Q&A WITH DIRECTORS


Saturday, november 2, 2019                              

 

CENTRALNY         

My thoughts are silent – Antonio Lukich, director; Andriy Lidagovskiy, actor (Ukraine) 13:00

The imagined wolf – Svetlana Samoylova, producer; Elizaveta Klimova, actress (Russia) 18:00

 

PIONER. SMALL HALL                                          

My French uncle – Anastasiya Lashkevich, director (Belarus cinema) 13:00

Engineer Fedorovich – Elena Murganova, director (Russia) 13:00

Matz: estonian waterbird – Elīza Bēniņa, director (Estonia) 13:00

Behind the big top – Ville Koskinen, director (Estonia) 13:00

Ballad for the robbery of the sacrament – Antonio Llamas, director (Spain) 13:00

To feel alive – Milja Härkönen, director (Finland) 16:00

Untitled (burned rubber on asphalt) – Tinja Ruusuvuori, director (Finland) 16:00

Space dogs – Elsa Kremser; Levin Peter (Germany) 20:45

 

SILVER SCREEN GALILEO, HALL №6

Wongar – Andrijana Stojković, director (Serbia) 17:00

Strip and War – Andrei Kutsila, director (Belarus, Poland) 19:00

 

SILVER SCREEN GALILEO, HALL №2

Putin’s witnesses – Vitaly Mansky, director (Latvia, Switzerland, Czech Republic) 18:20

 

FALCON CLUB BOUTIQUE CINEMA, HALL №4

Putin’s witnesses – Vitaly Mansky, director (Latvia, Switzerland, Czech Republic) 21:30

 

Sunday, November 3, 2019                                  

 

CENTRALNY                                 

Ivana the Terrible – Andrei Dinescu, actor (Romania, Serbia) 12:30

Lillian – Andreas Horvath, director; Patrycja Płanik, actress (Austria) 15:00

 

PIONER. SMALL HALL

Radiant places – Dorota Vlnová, director (Slovakia) 11:00

Planet Gelnica – Paula Reiselová, director (Slovakia) 11:00

Concrete times – Lucia Kašová, director (Slovakia) 11:00

The rest of the yarn – Luisa Mello, director (Hungary) 11:00

Connected – Aleksandra Maciejczyk, director (Poland) 13:30

And we’ll be happy again – Krzysztof Wołżański, director (Poland) 13:30

My thoughts are silent – Antonio Lukich, director; Andriy Lidagovskiy, actor (Ukraine) 18:00

The Unknown Saint – Younes Bouab, actor (Morocco) 21:00

 

SILVER SCREEN GALILEO, HALL №6

Patrol – Victor Asliuk, director (Belarus) 17:30

Daymohk – Masha Novikova, director (The Netherlands) 19:10

 

SILVER SCREEN GALILEO, HALL №2

The book of the sea Yuliya Trofimenko, film editor (Russia) 17:00

The good death – Tomáš Krupa, director (Slovakia, Czech Republic, France, Austria) 19:30

 

Monday, November 4, 2019                                

 

CENTRALNY                                

What Might Have Been – Florian Koerner von Gustorf, director; Gregor Sander, author, scriptwriter (Germany) 16:30

The Secret of a Leader  Farkhat Sharipov, director; Yuliya Kim, producer (Kazakhstan) 19:00

 

PIONER                                   

Young Sangye – Zhang Guodong, director (China) 14:00

II – Vlada Senkova, director, crew (Belarus) 21:00

 

PIONER. SMALL HALL                                          

My brother is a dancer – Felicitas Sonvilla, director (Germany) 10:30

La bestia – train of the unknowns – Manuel Inacker, director (Germany) 10:30

Shira Tama – Shir Hori Abu, director (Israel) 13:00

Margins – Rotem Ezra, director; Amit Karni, director (Israel) 13:00

My father's son – Hillel Rate, director (Israel) 13:00

 

SILVER SCREEN GALILEO, HALL №6

The Euphoria of Being – Réka Szabó, director (Hungary) 20:30

 

SILVER SCREEN GALILEO, HALL №2

A house for you – Mehdi Bakhshi Moghadam, director (Iran) 19:00

 

Tuesday, November 5, 2019                                     

 

CENTRALNY                                 

Sister – Hristo Namliev, composer (Bulgaria, Qatar) 14:30

A Hairy Tale – Homayoun Ghanizadeh, director; Saber Abar, actor (Iran) 17:00

Kerosene – Yusup Razykov, director; Elena Susanina, actress (Russia) 19:40

 

PIONER

Young Sangye – Zhang Guodong, director (China) 15:00

Great poetry – Alexander Lungin, director; Violetta Krechetova, producer (Russia) 19:00

 

PIONER. SMALL HALL                                          

What Might Have Been – Florian Koerner von Gustorf, director (Germany) 18:30

 

SILVER SCREEN GALILEO, HALL №6

Confucian Dream – Tsai Betsy, producer (China) 18:00

Our Time Machine – Tsai Betsy, producer (China) 20:30

 

SILVER SCREEN GALILEO, HALL №2

Solo – Sergio L. Prá, producer; Martín Perino, movie hero (Czech Republic, France, Argentina, Austria) 20:30

 

BELARUS CINEMA

The great journey of Mikołaj Krzysztof “The orphan” Radziwiłł – crew (Belarus) 16:40

One family – crew (Belarus) 16:40

My granny from Mars – crew (Belarus) 19:00

Lake of happiness – crew (Belarus, Germany, Spain) 21:00

1986 – crew (Germany, Belarus) 21:00

 

Wednesday, November, 6 2019                                 

 

CENTRALNY                                 

Wushu Orphan – Huang Huang, director (China) 13:30

The Day After I’m Gone – Nimrod Eldar, director (Israel) 16:20

Running to the Sky – Mirlan Abdykalykov, director (Kyrgyzstan) 18:30

Inhale-Exhale – Rusudan Glurjidze, producer; Salome Demuria, actress (Georgia, Russia, Swedem) 21:00

 

PIONER                                    

Ether – Krzysztof Zanussi, director (Poland, Ukraine, Hungary, Lithuania, Italy) 18:30

 

SILVER SCREEN GALILEO, HALL №2

The case of Johanna Langefeld – Władek Jurkow, director (Poland, Germany) 18:30

The good change – Konrad Szołajski, director; Małgorzata Prociak, producer (Poland, France) 20:30

 

MUSEUM OF THE BELARUSIAN CINEMA HISTORY                                     

Khutsiev. Action starts! – Peter Shepotinnik, director (Russia) 20:00

 

BELARUS CINEMA

Summa – crew (Poland, Belarus) 18:00

Pure art – crew (Poland, Belarus, Estonia) 18:00

Sands/woods/carriage – crew (Belarus) 21:00

The last day of this summer – crew (Belarus) 21:00

 

FALCON CLUB BOUTIQUE CINEMA, HALL №4

Great poetry – Alexander Lungin, director; Violetta Krechetova, producer (Russia) 21:30

 

Thursday, november 7, 2019                                   


CENTRALNY                                 

White on White – Théo Court, director (Spain, Chile, France, Germany) 16:30

The Criminal Man – Dmitry Mamuliya, director; Natalia Jugheli, actress; Tamara Bogdanova, producer (Georgia, Russia) 18:50

 

PIONER                                   

Let’s get divorsed – Anna Rytsareva, actress (Russia) 19:00

 

PIONER. SMALL HALL                                          

The Day After I’m Gone – Nimrod Eldar, director (Israel) 13:30

The projection has begun – Oleg Tcherny, director (France) 16:00

Ephebes and courtesans – Oleg Tcherny, director (France) 16:00

The general line – Oleg Tcherny, director (France, Italy) 16:00

Afternoon near the tomb of Falconetti – Oleg Tcherny, director (France) 16:00

Flashback legion – Oleg Tcherny, director (Italy) 16:00

Genesis – Philippe Lesage, director (Canada) 18:30

 

SILVER SCREEN GALILEO, HALL №6

On the Water – Goran Dević, director (Croatia) 18:00

Little Man, Time and the Troubadour – Ineke Smits, director; Sipa Labakhua, movie hero (The Netherlands, Belgium) 20:30

 

SILVER SCREEN GALILEO, HALL №2

In a future April – Federico Savonitto, director (Italy) 18:40

 

MUSEUM OF THE BELARUSIAN CINEMA HISTORY                                     

White mama – Evgeniya Ostanina, director; Zosya Rodkevich, director (Russia) 18:30

Patrol – Victor Asliuk, director (Belarus) 20:30

 

BELARUS CINEMA

Pitfall – crew (Belarus) 13:00

The fish of enclosed dreams – crew (Belarus) 13:00

Nothing – crew (Belarus) 13:00

On the threshold of silence – crew (Belarus) 13:00

Quicksilver chronicles – director (USA, Russia) 15:30

Sasha's hell – crew (Belarus)18:00

The coach – crew (Belarus, USA) 20:30

Hopscotch – crew (Belarus, USA) 20:30

 

Friday, November 8, 2019                                       

 

PIONER. SMALL HALL                                          

Wushu Orphan – Huang Huang, director (China) 12:00

Scherzo – Oleg Tcherny, director (France) 17:10

Doch (traumgewalten) – Oleg Tcherny, director (Germany) 17:10

This is the paradigm of the worst possible film – Oleg Tcherny, director (USA) 17:10

A leaf, treeless, for Bertolt Brecht – Oleg Tcherny, director (USA) 17:10

Prometheus and Epimetheus – Oleg Tcherny, director (France) 17:10

 

SILVER SCREEN GALILEO, HALL №2

White mama – Evgeniya Ostanina, director; Zosya Rodkevich, director (Russia) 18:40